SAVANNAH – One legend… with a tragic end (Part 2)Date of…

SAVANNAH – One legend… with a tragic end (Part 2)

Date of Birth: 09 October 1970

Place of Birth: Mission Viejo, California – United States

Aka: Shannon Wilsey, Silver Cane, Silver Kane

Legendary Pornstar

Photographs by Suze Randall

Note: Savannah committed suicide by shooting herself in the head. It happened on the same night she had a car accident near her house. Winner of 1992 AVN Award: Best New Starlet.

SAVANNAH – One legend… with a tragic end (Part 1) Date…

SAVANNAH – One legend… with a tragic end (Part 1)

Date of Birth: 09 October 1970

Place of Birth: Mission Viejo, California – United States

Aka: Shannon Wilsey, Silver Cane,

Silver Kane

Legendary Pornstar

Photographs by Suze Randall

Note:

Savannah committed suicide by shooting herself in the head. It happened on the same night she had a car accident near her house. Winner of 1992 AVN Award: Best New Starlet.